Best Performances at the Club
Run Aggregate for a Season
Runs Name Comp Season Games Inn Avg
627 Marget, Rhys Seniors 14/15 14 14 44.79
621 Flintoff, Tim Seniors 11/12 11 9 69
607 Marget, Rhys Seniors 15/16 16 15 40.47
590 Howes, Robert Juniors 07/08 12 6 98.33
586 Marget, Rhys Seniors 91/92 14 14 41.86
570 Morrison, Hayden Seniors 17/18 13 8 71.25
566 McInerney, Wayne Seniors 11/12 13 12 47.17
528 McInerney, Wayne Seniors 09/10 12 15 35.2
527 Marget, Rhys Seniors 96/97 12 10 52.7
521 McLean, Ben Seniors 11/12 13 13 40.08
518 Morrison, Brett Seniors 14/15 14 14 37
501 Butcher, Jarrod Seniors 13/14 12 12 41.75
494 Christiansen, Scott Seniors 16/17 9 4 123.5
490 Morrison, Brett Seniors 13/14 13 13 37.69
489 Morrison, Brett Seniors 16/17 11 9 54.33
478 Small, Shannon Seniors 13/14 13 12 39.83
468 Butcher, Jarrod Seniors 17/18 11 9 52
468 McLean, Ben Seniors 16/17 12 10 46.8
468 McLean, Ben Seniors 10/11 15 15 31.2
459 Wagner, Jay Juniors 17/18 10 3 153
449 Marget, Rhys Seniors 01/02 11 12 37.42
448 Marget, Rhys Seniors 02/03 12 15 29.87
445 McInerney, Scott Juniors 11/12 12 7 63.57
445 Thompson, Ashley Seniors 08/09 13 9 49.44
444 Borg, Ray Seniors 90/91 14 13 34.15
Wicket Aggregate for a Season
Wkts Name Comp Season Games Avg StrRate EcoRate
60 Marget, Rod Seniors 90/91 15 10.65 32.97 1.94
51 Marget, Rod Seniors 92/93 11 10.65 32.43 1.97
50 Marget, Rod Seniors 94/95 13 10.84 26.4 2.47
49 Marget, Rod Seniors 93/94 10 10.47 35.53 1.77
46 Marget, Rod Seniors 91/92 13 8.48 29.11 1.75
42 Wild, Adam Seniors 03/04 11 11.12 23.52 2.84
42 Wild, Adam Seniors 07/08 10 13.95 31.14 2.7
42 Wild, Adam Seniors 11/12 13 10.31 32.43 1.92
40 Wild, Adam Seniors 10/11 15 11.28 30.5 2.22
37 Smith, Steve Seniors 90/91 14 15.97 37.92 2.53
36 Wild, Adam Seniors 06/07 12 12.83 31.56 2.45
35 Wild, Adam Seniors 09/10 12 13.97 33.31 2.53
34 Zandt, Adrian Seniors 05/06 13 12.03 27.18 2.66
34 Wild, Adam Seniors 01/02 10 18.59 32.47 3.43
33 Wild, Adam Seniors 04/05 14 11.06 34.03 1.95
33 Wild, Adam Seniors 08/09 14 16.88 37.52 2.7
33 Withers, Drew Seniors 17/18 13 11.33 19.42 3.51
33 Mulder, Travis Seniors 08/09 14 12.7 29.24 2.61
31 Wild, Adam Seniors 12/13 16 21.81 40.39 3.24
30 Zandt, Adrian Seniors 02/03 12 16.7 33.97 2.96
29 Zandt, Adrian Seniors 04/05 14 12.07 34.21 2.12
29 Mulder, Travis Seniors 99/00 11 14.07 38.34 2.2
28 Wild, Adam Seniors 02/03 11 17.29 38 2.73
28 Hale, Nathan Seniors 03/04 11 12.43 22.11 3.4
27 Wild, Adam Seniors 16/17 12 16.78 32.19 3.13
100+ Runs
Score Name Season Game
213 Simon Taylor 2006/2007 Rnd 2 3rd XI v Belgrave
208* Brendan Blizzard 2006/2007 Rnd 1 2nd XI v Knoxfield
183* Hayden Morrison 2017/2018 Rnd 5 3rd XI v Monbulk
172 Braet Adams 2006/2007 Rnd 3 3rd XI v Aura Vale
159* Troy Cetrola 2010/2011 Rnd 8 3rd XI v Belgrave
155 Jarrod Butcher 2006/2007 Rnd 5 1st XI v The Basin
151 Rhys Marget 2014/2015 Rnd 12 2nd XI v Upwey
149* Ian Jongen 2013/2014 Rnd 6 4th XI v Upwey
145 Wayne McInerney 2009/2010 Rnd 11 1st XI v Rowville
143* Jarrod Butcher 2017/2018 Rnd 10 1st XI v Johnson Park
141 Ben McLean 2011/2012 Rnd 9 2nd XI v Rowville
140 Rhys Marget 2012/2013 Rnd 6 3rd XI v The Basin
138 Peter Webb 2003/2004 Rnd 7 3rd XI v Johnson Park
137* Brett Morrison 2016/2017 Rnd 10 2nd XI v Eildon Park
135 Rhys Marget 1991/1992 Rnd 5 1st XI v Rowville
132* Adam Wylde 2017/2018 Rnd 7 3rd XI v St Johns Tec
132 Rhys Marget 1992/1993 Rnd 11 1st XI v St Andrews
126 Peter Webb 2005/2006 Rnd 5 3rd XI v Upper FTG
124* Andrew Potts 2013/2014 Rnd 7 3rd XI v Footballers
124 Adrian Zandt 2007/2008 Rnd 10 3rd XI v Lysterfield
123 Joshua Gregory 2014/2015 Rnd 3 2nd XI v Eildon Park
123 Ashley Thompson 2008/2009 Rnd 9 3rd XI v Eildon Park
123 Ashley Thompson 2010/2011 Rnd 3 2nd XI v Aura Vale
121 Tim Flintoff 2011/2012 Rnd 11 2nd XI v Knox
121 Ben McLean 2011/2012 Rnd 6 2nd XI v Sth Belgrave
120* Ray Borg 1990/1991 Rnd 4 1st XI v Upwey
119 Daniel Carr 2008/2009 Rnd 9 U/13 Friday v Upwey
118 Troy Cetrola 1997/1998 Rnd 7 1st XI v St Johns Tec
116 Wayne McInerney 2006/2007 Rnd 2 1st XI v Johnson Park
116 Wayne McInerney 2011/2012 Rnd 6 1st XI v St Johns Tec
114 Zane Thomas 2007/2008 Rnd 9 3rd XI v Upwey
114 Ben McLean 2010/2011 Rnd 5 2nd XI v Knox
113 Ben McLean 2016/2017 Rnd 8 3rd XI v The Basin
113 Brett Morrison 2015/2016 Rnd 11 2nd XI v Johnson Park
112 John Mills 2006/2007 Rnd 10 3rd XI v Upper FTG
111 Jackson Marget 2015/2016 Rnd 11 2nd XI v Johnson Park
110* Joshua Gregory 2007/2008 Rnd 11 1st XI v Knoxfield
109* Jarrod Butcher 2015/2016 Rnd 11 1st XI v Johnson Park
109 Jarrod Thorp 2008/2009 Rnd 9 2nd XI v Rowville
109 Rhys Marget 2010/2011 Rnd 7 2nd XI v St Johns Tec
108* Joe Morsello 2017/2018 Rnd 5 1st XI v Mtn Gate
107* John Mills 2007/2008 Rnd 2 2nd XI v Lysterfield
107* Dylan Wylde 2017/2018 Rnd 10 2nd XI v Johnson Park
107 Rhys Marget 2006/2007 Rnd 9 1st XI v Upper FTG
107 Tim Flintoff 2011/2012 Rnd 2 3rd XI v Belgrave
107 Brett Morrison 2013/2014 Rnd 6 2nd XI v Monbulk
106 Brett Morrison 2010/2011 Rnd 5 2nd XI v Knox
106 Bart Hoggett 2014/2015 Rnd 12 3rd XI v Knox City
105* Rod Marget 1990/1991 Rnd 8 1st XI v Knox
105 Ray Phillips 2008/2009 Rnd 9 4th XI v Eildon Park
104* Travis Mulder 2016/2017 Rnd 9 2nd XI v Upwey
104* Ashley Thompson 2008/2009 Rnd 5 4th XI v Sth Belgrave
104* Adam Parker 2004/2005 Rnd 6 U/17-1 v Bayswater
104 Rhys Marget 2015/2016 Rnd 5 2nd XI v Monbulk
103* Ben McLean 2008/2009 Rnd 11 2nd XI v Belgrave
103* Jason Buljubasic 2013/2014 Rnd 6 3rd XI v Belgrave
103* Matt Van Lith 2008/2009 Rnd 9 4th XI v Eildon Park
103* Jackson Marget 2015/2016 Rnd 5 U/17-1 v Upper FTG
103* Jay Wagner 2017/2018 Rnd 10 Under 16 Div 2 v Mazenod OC
103* Josh Curnow 2015/2016 Rnd 9 U/17-1 v Ferntree Gully
103 Tim Flintoff 2011/2012 Rnd 10 2nd XI v Mtn Gate
102* Hayden Morrison 2017/2018 Rnd 10 2nd XI v Johnson Park
102* Ashley Thompson 2013/2014 Rnd 3 4th XI v Johnson Park
102* Sam Bakker 2017/2018 Rnd 4 4th XI v Upper FTG
102* Jarrod Butcher 2005/2006 Rnd 3 U/17-1 v Johnson Park
102 Ben McLean 2007/2008 Rnd 3 2nd XI v Belgrave
102 Rhys Marget 2002/2003 Rnd 4 1st XI v Lysterfield
101* Scott Christiansen 2016/2017 Rnd 9 4th XI v Upper FTG
101* Scott Christiansen 2016/2017 Rnd SF 4th XI v Belgrave
101* Wayne McInerney 2005/2006 Rnd 2 U/17-1 v The Basin
101* Nick Jankovskis 2012/2013 Rnd 8 U/17-1 v Upper FTG
101* Scott McInerney 2011/2012 Rnd 4 U/17-1 v Johnson Park
101* Liam Riley 2011/2012 Rnd 6 U/17-1 v Upwey
101* Christian Stuckey 2014/2015 Rnd 5 4th XI v Eildon Park
101* Brent Bredin 2014/2015 Rnd 3 4th XI v Upwey
101* Tyler Voulanas 2016/2017 Rnd 4 Under 16 Div 2 v Rowville
101 Tim Flintoff 2011/2012 Rnd 1 3rd XI v Upwey
101 Jason Buljubasic 2013/2014 Rnd 9 3rd XI v Knoxfield
101 Rhys Marget 2014/2015 Rnd SF 2nd XI v Ferntree Gully
101 Ben McLean 2016/2017 Rnd 3 3rd XI v Eildon Park
100* Scott Christiansen 2016/2017 Rnd 4 4th XI v Belgrave
100* Scott Christiansen 2016/2017 Rnd 5 4th XI v Johnson Park
100* Josh Phillips 2008/2009 Rnd 11 1st XI v The Basin
100* Dylan Wylde 2016/2017 Rnd 9 4th XI v Upper FTG
100* Simon Grasser 2015/2016 Rnd 9 4th XI v Eildon Park
100* Scott McInerney 2010/2011 Rnd 6 U/17-1 v The Basin
100* Sampath Hettiarachchige 2007/2008 Rnd 10 1st XI v The Basin
100* Sam Bakker 2017/2018 Rnd 6 4th XI v Belgrave
100* Nathan Montague 2016/2017 Rnd 9 4th XI v Upper FTG
100* Robert Howes 2007/2008 Rnd 10 U/15-2 v Eildon Park
100* Christian Stuckey 2013/2014 Rnd 7 4th XI v Eildon Park
100* Tyler Voulanas 2017/2018 Rnd 6 Under 16 Div 2 v Eildon Park
100* Bailey Deckert 2017/2018 Rnd 10 Under 16 Div 2 v Mazenod OC
100* Lachlan Stuckey 2015/2016 Rnd 10 4th XI v St Johns Tec
100* Spencer Stuckey 2016/2017 Rnd 7 4th XI v Sth Belgrave
100* Tim Flintoff 2012/2013 Rnd 6 2nd XI v Eildon Park
100* Ragu Bharadwaj 2012/2013 Rnd GF 4th XI v St Johns Tec
100 Ashley Thompson 2015/2016 Rnd 9 4th XI v Eildon Park
100 Wayne McInerney 2011/2012 Rnd 11 1st XI v St Johns Tec
100 Wayne McInerney 2009/2010 Rnd 4 1st XI v Belgrave
100 Jarrod Butcher 2013/2014 Rnd 8 1st XI v Ferntree Gully
100 Matt King 1992/1993 Rnd 4 1st XI v Oxley
100 Mitchell Gregory 2008/2009 Rnd 8 3rd XI v Upper FTG
100 Ben McLean 2010/2011 Rnd 10 2nd XI v Knox
10 Wicket Match
Figures Name Season Game
11/69 Jack Deveson 2016/2017 Rnd 5 3rd XI v Knox
11/75 Rod Marget 1993/1994 Rnd 5 1st XI v Aquinas
11/77 Rod Marget 1994/1995 Rnd 7 1st XI v Eastfield
10/50 Blake Lines 2010/2011 Rnd 8 3rd XI v Belgrave
10/80 Rod Marget 1990/1991 Rnd 13 1st XI v Knoxfield

6+ Wickets
Figures Name Season Game
8/24 Greg Crook 2007/2008 Rnd 9 3rd XI v Upwey
8/35 Blake Lines 2006/2007 Rnd 9 3rd XI v Knoxfield
8/38 Nathan Hale 2004/2005 Rnd 7 2nd XI v Rowville
8/39 Rod Marget 1994/1995 Rnd SF 1st XI v Knox City1
7/16 Rod Marget 1990/1991 Rnd 3 1st XI v Sth Belgrave
7/18 Blake Lines 2010/2011 Rnd 8 3rd XI v Belgrave
7/28 Adam Metherell 2011/2012 Rnd SF 2nd XI v Aura Vale
7/42 Greg Crook 2009/2010 Rnd 6 3rd XI v Upper FTG
7/54 Rod Marget 1994/1995 Rnd 7 1st XI v Eastfield
7/62 Rod Marget 1992/1993 Rnd 10 1st XI v Olinda
7/66 Rod Marget 1995/1996 Rnd SF 1st XI v Wantirna
7/69 Rod Marget 1992/1993 Rnd SF 1st XI v Chirnside Park
7/69 Alan Baker 1997/1998 Rnd 11 1st XI v Sth Belgrave
6/12 Jackson Marget 2015/2016 Rnd 8 U/17-1 v The Basin
6/12 Matt Van Lith 2006/2007 Rnd SF 2nd XI v Monbulk
6/12 Adrian Zandt 2005/2006 Rnd 5 2nd XI v St Johns Tec
6/13 Jayden Hawkes 2010/2011 Rnd 7 U/15-1 v Ferntree Gully
6/13 Matthew Lambrick 2014/2015 Rnd 5 3rd XI v Upper FTG
6/13 Rod Marget 1991/1992 Rnd 5 1st XI v Rowville
6/14 Lindsay McKay 2004/2005 Rnd 14 4th XI v Knox Churches
6/15 Rod Marget 1993/1994 Rnd 2 1st XI v South Ringwood
6/16 Dishan Malalasekera 2011/2012 Rnd 6 U/15-1 v Lysterfield
6/17 Zach Flintoff 2014/2015 Rnd 11 1st XI v The Basin
6/17 Rod Marget 1993/1994 Rnd 5 1st XI v Aquinas
6/21 Rod Marget 1995/1996 Rnd 1 1st XI v Glen Park
6/21 Matthew Young 2008/2009 Rnd 2 1st XI v Ferntree Gully
6/26 Steve Smith 1990/1991 Rnd 10 1st XI v Upper FTG
6/27 Travis Mulder 2008/2009 Rnd 4 1st XI v Aura Vale
6/27 Adam Wild 2013/2014 Rnd 3 1st XI T20 v Knox City
6/28 Adam Wild 2011/2012 Rnd 11 1st XI v St Johns Tec
6/30 Micheal Hutchins 2007/2008 Rnd 11 U/17-1 v Eildon Park
6/32 Adam Wild 2007/2008 Rnd 11 1st XI v Knoxfield
6/33 Adrian Zandt 2001/2002 Rnd 3 1st XI v Scoresby
6/34 Adam Wild 2006/2007 Rnd 8 1st XI v Lysterfield
6/34 Drew Withers 2014/2015 Rnd 3 3rd XI v The Basin
6/35 Jarrod Thorp 2008/2009 Rnd SF 2nd XI v Eildon Park
6/35 Adam Wild 2009/2010 Rnd 10 1st XI v Monbulk
6/36 Matthew Young 2016/2017 Rnd 6 1st XI v Mtn Gate
6/37 Rhys Marget 1997/1998 Rnd 4 1st XI v Sth Belgrave
6/37 Jack Deveson 2016/2017 Rnd 5 3rd XI v Knox
6/39 Adam Wild 2003/2004 Rnd 5 1st XI v Upwey
6/40 Adam Wild 2007/2008 Rnd 10 1st XI v The Basin
6/41 Adam Wild 2016/2017 Rnd 6 1st XI v Mtn Gate
6/48 Simon Taylor 2011/2012 Rnd 9 2nd XI v Rowville
6/57 Adam Wild 2003/2004 Rnd SF 1st XI v Lysterfield
6/61 Rhys Marget 2015/2016 Rnd 9 2nd XI v Mtn Gate
6/69 Mitchell Gregory 2017/2018 Rnd 10 2nd XI v Johnson Park
6/78 Cliff Fisher 2004/2005 Rnd 11 2nd XI v Johnson Park
6/79 Adrian Zandt 1996/1997 Rnd 8 1st XI v Sth Belgrave
6/89 Greg Crook 2005/2006 Rnd 8 3rd XI v Johnson Park
6/92 Adam Wild 2012/2013 Rnd 7 1st XI v Belgrave
6/95 Daniel Adams 2013/2014 Rnd 6 2nd XI v Monbulk
6/96 Jason Buljubasic 2007/2008 Rnd 10 2nd XI v Upper FTG
6/103 Adrian Zandt 2000/2001 Rnd 8 1st XI v The Basin