Anthony Jongen
Season Comp Team Finals Innings
 
Summary Batting Batting Chart Bowling Partnerships More...
  • Rnd Date Days Team Inn Rn Num Ho Ov Mn Wk Rn Ct RO St
    1.10/6/201813rd XI V's Sth Belgrave1st8dnb702481
    2.10/13/201813rd XI V's Mtn Gate1st3*8no833222
    3.10/20/201823rd XI V's Olinda1st9dnb300342
    4.11/3/201813rd XI V's Rowville1st9dnb404141
    5.11/10/201823rd XI V's Knox1st159c152536
    6.11/24/201823rd XI V's St Johns Tec1st10dnb70033
    7.12/8/201823rd XI V's Monbulk1st9dnb127216
    2nd1dnb10.26118
    8.12/22/201813rd XI V's Olinda1st47ro302192
    9.1/12/201923rd XI V's Rowville1st08lbw103221
    8.1/26/201924th XI V's Sth Belgrave1st04c7315
    11.2/9/201923rd XI V's Mtn Gate1st9dnb
    12.2/23/201913rd XI V's Knox1st7*8no81136
    SF.3/2/201923rd XI V's Knox1st010c81020
    Games: 13 7 (2*) 29 102.2 26 23 322 8 - -
    50s: -
    100's: -
    Highest Score: 15 Av: 5.8 5wi: 1
    10wm: -
    Av: 14
    Best: 5/36
    RPO: 3.15
    Strike Rate: 26.7
  • Opponent Inn Outs NO Runs Avg
    Knox3212211
    Mtn Gate10130
    Olinda11044
    Rowville11000
    Sth Belgrave11000
    Result Inn Outs NO Runs Avg
    Win541225.5
    Loss21177
    Team Inn Outs NO Runs Avg
    3rd XI642297.25
    4th XI11000
    Location Inn Outs NO Runs Avg
    Away752295.8
    Bat Pos. Inn Outs NO Runs Avg
    411000
    711044
    83121010
    91101515
    1011000
  • Opponent Ovrs Wkts Runs Avg RPO
    Knox3169215.332.97
    Monbulk22.233411.331.53
    Mtn Gate83227.332.75
    Olinda625326.58.83
    Rowville146355.832.5
    St Johns Tec70334.71
    Sth Belgrave1435317.673.79
    Result Overs Wkts Runs Avg RPO
    Loss1524120.52.73
    Win87.22128113.383.22
    Team Overs Wkts Runs Avg RPO
    3rd XI95.22231714.413.33
    4th XI71550.71
    Location Overs Wkts Runs Avg RPO
    Away102.223322143.15
  • P'Ship Wick# Player Out Player Not Out Round Opponent Innings Team Season
    218Jongen, AnthonyReid, Sean5Knox1st Innings3rd XI18/19
    11*7Buljubasic, JasonJongen, Anthony12Knox1st Innings3rd XI18/19
    10*7Marget, BenJongen, Anthony2Mtn Gate1st Innings3rd XI18/19
    66Jongen, AnthonyStuckey, Spencer8Olinda1st Innings3rd XI18/19
    09Jongen, AnthonyAdcock, NixonSFKnox1st Innings3rd XI18/19
    07Jongen, AnthonyReid, Sean9Rowville1st Innings3rd XI18/19
    03Jongen, AnthonyMetherell, Ryan8Sth Belgrave1st Innings4th XI18/19