Round 5 Take #2
Posted by Ben McLean on Friday, 2 Dec 2011 at 8:02am
After the washouts from last week all game have now been converted to 1 dayers, with the 1s-4s starting at 12.45pm.  Theres a couple of changes in the teams below.

Due to schoolies week, injuries and availabilities we have 25 players out this week, so the 5ths have another forfeit.

For those still in the knock-out here is the fixture

And a reminder that this week I am offering 2 red spot specials for this week in the Dream Team.
1.) Double points for any runs or not outs that Daniel Adams hits including negatives (Yet to make a run this season, but due)
2.) 25 Guaranteed points if you leave Tim Flintoff out of your side. (He is currently in 39/44 teams, and going OK!)

Lastly regarding upcoming functions, next Sunday 4th December we are going to the Sandown Greyhound races, where there will be a race named after the club, you can choose the name of that race if you win the raffle on Saturday night.  It's 25 bucks to come along, details in the events section!

1st XI

2nd XI
vs Lysterfield

vs Auravale
Home @ KGCC #1

Away @ Narre Warren
East Reserve (109 G1)
Arrive by 11.45am

Arrive by 11.45am



1. David Prowse

1. Jeremy Mackinnon (C)
2. Scott McInerney
 
2. Ben McLean
3. Shannon Small
3. Josh Phillips
4. Jarrod Butcher
4. Niraj De Silva
5. Wayne McInerney
5. Rhys Marget
6. Jhol Dutoit
6. Matt Young
7. David Hay
7. Dylan Wylde
8. Travis Mulder
8. Matt van Lith
9. Adam Metherell
9. Simon Wilkinson
10. Adam Wild (C)
10. Daine Vernon
11. Daniel Adams
11. Daniel Richards






3rd XI (Div 6)

4th XI (Div 7)
vs Monbulk

vs Knoxfield
Home @ KGCC #2
Home! @ Dobson Park #2
Arrive by 12pm

Arrive by 12pm



1. Peter Webb (C)

1. Rob Cottle (C)
2. Troy Cetrola 
 
2. Ryan Metherell
3.  Tim Flintoff

3. Alistair Read
4. Nathan Montague
4.  Jimmy Sporton
5. Zach Flintoff

5. Brad Martin
6. Ryan Lepore

6.  Brett Morrison
7. Nick Jankovskis
7. Varun Kotamraju
8. Greg Crook

8.  Chris Morgan
9. Rhys Thomas
9.  David Thomas
10. Andrew Potts
10. Simon Grasser
11. Blake Lines
11. Jake Taylor


 12. 


5th XI (B2)


vs Aura vale

Home @  Llewellyn
Arrive by 12.15pm





1.  Forfeit


2. 
 

3. 

4. 

5. 

6. 

7. 

8. 

9. 

10. 

11. 
Views: 1069