Round 10 Teams
Posted by Ben McLean on Friday, 21 Jan 2011 at 8:40am
Double header this weekend for the 1's & 2's, should be good preparation for finals in March. Saturday games are 2 dayers!! 80 (1's & 2's) & 75 overs (3's).  Please check your name on both days.

This weekend in the DreamTeam you can change your side after Saturday 6pm for Sundays game before 12pm Sunday.

Hilton Heldsinger has been picked to play in the Over 50's Veterans representative side for FTGDCA.  He will play against RDCA at Chandler Park in Boronia on Australia Day Wednesday 26th Jan.

Congratulations are also in order for Callum Craigie who won the FTGDCA player of the Tournament in his Under 14 Des Nolan VMCU carnival team.  The award was decided by votes cast after each game.



1st XI

2nd XI
vs St Johns Tecoma

vs Knox
Home @ KGCC

Away @ Miller Park
Arrive by 11.45am

Arrive by 11.45am



1. Wayne McInerney

1. Brett Morrison
2. Sean Reid
 
2. Ben McLean
3. Josh Gregory
3. Mitch Gregory
4. Mark Dalton
4. Adrian Zandt
5. Jeremy Mackinnon
5. Ash Thompson
6. Scott McInerney
6. Dylan Wylde
7. Jarrod Butcher
7. Ross Dancey
8. Travis Mulder
8. Adam Metherell
9. Daine Vernon
9. Matt van Lith (C)
10. Adam Wild (C)
10. Daniel Adams
11. Simon Grasser
11. Ryan Lepore






3rd XI (Div 6)

5th XI (B2)
vs Belgrave

vs FTG
Home @ KGCC #2

Away @ Dobson Park #1
Arrive by 12.00pm





1. Peter Webb (C)

1. Steve Agius
2. Ash Black
 
2. Adrian Kennedy
3. Troy Cetrola

3. Tristan Wilkinson
4. Simon Taylor
4. Jamie Tanner (C)
5. Dale Roper

5. Chris Rock
6. Ash Hawkes

6. Simon Wilkinson
7. Nathan Montague
7. Dave Galley
8. Rhys Thomas

8. Brad Martin
9. Rob Cottle
9. Steve Pascally
10. Pat Forrest
10. Daniel Richards
11. Blake Lines
11. Michael Hoare







Round 3 Replay - Sunday Games are 1 dayers, start at 12.45, 45 overs per side.


1st XI

2nd XI
vs Knoxfield

vs Auravale
Home @ KGCC

Away @ Auravale
Arrive by 11.30am

Arrive by 11.30am



1. Wayne McInerney

1. Brett Morrison
2. Sean Reid
 
2. Ben McLean
3. Josh Gregory
3. Mitch Gregory
4. Mark Dalton
4. Adrian Zandt
5. Jeremy Mackinnon
5. Ash Thompson
6. Scott McInerney
6. Dylan Wylde
7. Jarrod Butcher
7. Ross Dancey
8. Adam Metherell
8. Nathan Montague
9. Daine Vernon
9. Matt van Lith (C)
10. Adam Wild (C)
10. Daniel Adams
11. Simon Grasser
11. Ryan Lepore


12. Rhys Thomas

Views: 1086